FREE Shipping All Orders within Australia!           Call Us: 1300 001 311

Privacy Notice

Privacy and Security Statement
We recognise and respect your concerns about security and privacy. Accordingly, we have procedures intended to help ensure that your personal information is handled in a safe, secure, and responsible manner.

Email Communications
From time to time, we may notify you of Fabz Frontier promotions, announcements or events via e-mail. However, we do NOT sell or rent your email address to others.

Safeguarding the Information We Collect
When you complete a transaction at Fabz.com.au through paypal, the Secure Socket Layering (SSL) is used through a gateway provider who is subject to standards imposed on the industry by major card issuers such as Visa and MasterCard. The Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) is a set of guidelines developed to help organisations that process card payments prevent credit card fraud, hacking and various other security issues.

Updating Your Contact Information
You can update or correct your name, address, telephone number, or Email address here

Website analytics
To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy. Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy - http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

fabz.com.au also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Privacy Policy Effective Date
This policy is in effect each time you visit our site. Please check our Privacy Policy each time you visit the site.

Update as of 25 May 2018 - If you are a resident of the member states of the European Union
Account creation and ordering is not provided for residents of the EU member states
However, if you had created an account with us in the past and you are a resident of the European Union for the purposes of the GDPR, then in addition to what is set out above, the following applies to you:
Fabz is the data controller and processor for the purposes of the GDPR and by your consenting to this Privacy Statement Fabz is able to process your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Our Contact details are set out in the "Contact Us" part on the Fabz website. In addition to your rights set out above, you may:
* update or rectify any of the Personal Data that we hold about you, by logging into your account and enter any updates.
* withdraw your consent to Fabz's use of your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Statement by deleting your account. This will also delete all the Personal Data about you which we hold. This can be done by accessing the Site, logging in to your account and accessing the "Settings" section.
* request that Fabz
- provides you with a copy of the Personal Data Fabz holds about you in a portable and machine readable form; or
- share your Personal Data with a nominated third party; you may request that from us by contacting us using any of the methods set out in the "Contact Us" paragraph above.
Should you have any concerns in relation to Fabz's collection and/or processing of your Personal Data, then in addition to contacting us you have the right to complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner), and/or a supervisory authority (within the meaning of the GDPR).
Esther Perez Brogues
Content




your alt text here